“The secret to so many artists living so long is that every painting is a new adventure. So, you see, they’re always looking ahead to something new and exciting. The secret is not to look back.”
Norman Rockwell
All About Pakistan, All About Positivism !!
“The secret to so many artists living so long is that every painting is a new adventure. So, you see, they’re always looking ahead to something new and exciting. The secret is not to look back.”
Norman Rockwell
“Who knows better than artists how much ugliness there is on the way to beauty, how many ghastly, mortifying missteps, how many days of granitic blockheadedness and dismaying ineptitude there is on the way to accomplishment, how partial all accomplishment is, how incomplete?”
Tony Kushner
“I love musicians. I think artists are the most amazing people because they’re constantly creating beauty for the world. With all the crazy stuff going on in the world, then there’s artists reminding us of our humanity and reminding us of our heart and soul and what really matters.”
Christie Brinkley
Incredible talent….
The way he mimics a person is Extraordinary, with all the nuances, Mashaa Allah,
Some if the voices looked Exactly the same . It was like when you close your eyes you’ll feel the legend is singing himself, Amazing, Incredible….
This person should be promoted as much as we can….
It is said by our National Poet : ‘Allama Muhammad Iqbal’
~Hazaron Saal Nargiz Apni Be-Noori pe Roti hai,
~Bari Muskil se hota hai Chaman mai Dedawar Paida….
Yeh wohi’Dedawar’ hai, Mashaa Allah.
Hum tu Khoshqismat hai ke #Moin_Akhtar jesay legend ke Jane ke kuch arsay baad hi humain wo next legend mil gaya….
Jitna ho sakay humain inhain use karna chahiye wo mazah ( Comedy ) ka zamana wapas lana chahiye jis mai ‘Aalf Noon’ jesay dramay humain Entertain bhi karte thay aur Educate bhi karte thay….
You’ll get to know the Struggle, Hard work , passion, and enjoy the amazing performances of Great actors in the roles that suit BEST to them….
Lovvvvvvvved the Film, superb action, amazing- perfect casting , incredible emotional touch to the film…. there comes a time when I realized that Everyone is making his own plan in the film and was anxious to know who’s plan will be successful… one of the only films in wgich I was really engaged and excited to see how it’d all end after they showed that Salman a.k.a Sikandar is being killed…. Heart clinching Climax and Mashaa Allah Fantastic ending….
I hope the cast will be same in the next Race, as I believe its a perfectly fitting cast to the concept and people would Really Love to see more of them…
So if you’ve Still didn’t watched #Race3, Plz do watch it.
All the best #Remo Sir, see u in Race4 but before that #ABCD3 All the Best sir. God bless u ameen
Untill Next Time ….
Chao !!!!!
“Teefa in Trouble” is another proud production of ‘Pakistan Film Industry’. It has took hearts of people even before the release of the film. Mashaa Allah, Amazing lyrics, Melodious Music, the comeback of the Legendary Director #Faisal_Qureshi in a whole new getup under the direction of Star of video making #Ahsan_Rahim ; an incredible director.
one of the songs of ‘Teefa in Trouble’ is ‘Sajna Door’. Outstanding song, from the choreography to the ambiance to the Melody to the feel of the song as a whole. ufffff…… un-explainable ….
Please do support Pakistan industry, please go and watch new Pakistani movies…
Here is a song of ‘Teefa in Trouble’ to end it will style…
watching this i’m sure you’ll be encouraged to watch this film….
I just saw ‘Sanju’ the bio picture on Sanjay Dutt. Mujhay nahi pata ke Sanjhay Dutt iss ko dekh ke kitna roye thay but mai buhat roi…
I could fully connect to the story, GREAT Story, Amazing Screenplay- the Screenplay just hold u in one place. you are Always wondering what’ll happen next. Right Choice of actors, Fantastic Characterization, Incredible performances.
Credit goes to #Rajkumar_Hirani (Director, Screenplay, Dialogues), #Ranbir_Kapoor (Played Sanjay Dutt)- NO ONE can’t say that Ranbir mimicked him, he’s not really Looking Exactly like Sanjay Dutt. And All the Team involved in making this film.
Buhat Pyar se banai gai film hai. The way it is picturised and due to the Marvelous screenplay, you’ll feel you are reading a Novel. Mashaa Allah, Plz do watch it, u’ll Learn a Lot.
I’ve Learned that people Always Believe the news that is more eye catching, rather than what is true; so one MUST know how to promote himself; and Keep up the hopes NO MATTER happens. Cuz your Firm believe on YOURSELF with engage others to AT LEAST listen to you and than ponder upon it….
Lots of Love and Respect,
Chao!!!!



“Lighten up, just enjoy life, smile more, laugh more, and don’t get so worked up about things.”
Kenneth Branagh